Commit dee79c87 authored by Gérard Huet's avatar Gérard Huet

Fixed Lopa treatment

parent 5195bc02
......@@ -453,10 +453,12 @@ value validate out = match out with
let verb_form = Word.mirror form in
[ (Comp (Pv,Lopa) pv lopa_form,verb_form,s) :: r ]
else []
| [ (Lopa,rev_lopa_form,_) :: next ] ->
| [ (Lopa,rev_lopa_form,_) :: next ] ->
let lopa_form = Word.mirror rev_lopa_form in
if autonomous_form lopa_form && sa_before_check lopa_form next
then out else []
let verb_form = match lopa_form with
[ [ -2 :: rf ] -> rf | _ -> failwith "Wrong lopa form" ] in
if autonomous_form verb_form && sa_before_check lopa_form next
then out else []
| (* infinitives in -tu with preverbs *)
[ (Inftu,rev_root_form,s) :: [ (Pv,prev,sv) :: r ] ] ->
let pv = Word.mirror prev in
......@@ -506,8 +508,8 @@ value validate out = match out with
match Deco.assoc ikrid_form morpho.iiks with
[ [] -> failwith ("Unknown ikrid_form: " ^ Canon.decode ikrid_form)
| tags -> if List.exists (validate_pv_k pv_str ikrid_form) tags then
let form = apply_sandhi prev ikrid_form sv in
let cpd_form = Word.mirror form in
let form = apply_sandhi prev ikrid_form sv in (* Z *)
let cpd_form = Word.mirror form in
[ (Comp (ph,phk) pv ikrid_form,cpd_form,s) :: r ]
else []
]
......
Markdown is supported
0% or
You are about to add 0 people to the discussion. Proceed with caution.
Finish editing this message first!
Please register or to comment