Commit 6a68ee11 authored by Gérard Huet's avatar Gérard Huet

Notation ! for chunk non-terminal vocatives/interjection

parent 46f07e82
......@@ -77,10 +77,11 @@ EXTEND Gramskt
sanscrit:
[ [ p = pada; "|"; "|" -> [ p ]
| p = pada; "|"; sl = sanscrit -> [ p :: sl ]
| p = pada; `EOI -> [ p ]
| p = pada; "!"; sl = sanscrit -> [ p :: sl ] (* for voc and interj *)
| p = pada; `EOI -> [ p ]
| `EOI -> failwith "Empty sanskrit input"
] ] ;
(*i Beware! due to limitation of camlp4 grammars, not possible to simplify above in
(*i NB! due to limitation of camlp4 grammars, not possible to simplify above in
sanscrit:
[ [ p = pada; `EOI -> Pada p
| s = sloka -> Sloka s
......
Markdown is supported
0% or
You are about to add 0 people to the discussion. Proceed with caution.
Finish editing this message first!
Please register or to comment