schema-site.yaml 1.76 KB
Newer Older
1
---
2
3
clusters: optional_hash
networks: optional_hash
4
5
6
servers:
  <optional_hash>:
    <multi>:
7
8
      uid: string
      type: string
9
10
11
12
13
      kind: string
      alias: optional_array
      serial: optional
      warranty: optional
      nodes: optional_hash
14
      expire: optional
15
16
      network_adapters:
        <multi>:
17
          ip: ipv4_address
18
19
          mounted: optional_boolean
          mac: optional_string
20
21
22
23
      pdu:
        <optional_array>:
          uid: string
          port: integer
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
      group_storage:
        <optional_hash>:
          name: string
          size: integer
          rate: integer
          comment: optional_string

31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
name: string
location: string
web: string
description: string
latitude: float
longitude: float
email_contact: email
sys_admin_contact: email
security_contact: email
user_support_contact: email
compilation_server: boolean
42
virt_ip_range: ipv4_network
43
production: boolean
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
laptops:
  <optional_hash>:
    <multi>:
      user: string
      network_adapters:
        <multi>:
          mounted: optional_boolean
51
          ip: ipv4_address
52
          mac: optional_string
53
g5ksubnet:
54
  network: ipv4_network
55
  gateway: ipv4_address
56
57
kavlans:
  <multi>:
58
    network: ipv4_network
59
    gateway: ipv4_address
60
    network_ipv6: ipv6_network
61
    gateway_ipv6: optional_ipv6_address
62
kavlan_ip_range: ipv4_network
63
kavlan_topo: optional_string
64
kavlan_nef: optional_integer
65
66
67
pdus:
  <optional_hash>:
    <multi>:
68
69
70
      type: string
      uid: string
      ports: optional_hash
71
      ip: ipv4_address
72
73
74
      mac: optional_string
      vendor: optional_string
      model: optional_string
75
      metrics: optional_array
76
      kind: optional_string
77
78
renater_ip: ipv4_address
frontend_ip: ipv4_address
79
ipv6:
80
  prefix: ipv6_network
81
82
  site_global_kavlan: integer
  site_index: integer